Må vi gemme en cookie?

Vi bruger cookies for at forbedre din oplevelse af vores hjemmeside, målrette indhold samt statistik. Læs mere om cookies

FiberTies - Programme - 3rd Fiber Symposium Nov. 2017

Anne Christine Steenkjær Hastrup

Jeg er din kontaktperson

Skriv til mig

Indtast venligst et validt navn
Eller dit telefonnummer
Sender besked
Tak for din besked
Vi beklager

På grund af en teknisk fejl kan din henvendelse desværre ikke modtages i øjeblikket. Du er velkommen til at skrive en mail til Send e-mail eller ringe til +45 72 20 16 02.

Fiberties

FiberTies - Programme - 3rd Fiber Symposium Nov. 2017

Thursday, November 2nd, 2017

BIOSOMPOSITES

9:00 - 9:15

Registration and coffee

 

9:15 – 10:15

Title to be announced

 

Seagrass - constructed nature

Mikael Lindström, RISE

 

Pi Fabrin & Tobias Øhrstrøm, Seagrass Studio

10:15 – 10:30

Break

 

10:30 – 11:30

Foamed biocomposite structures

 

New methods to accelerate bio-based product development with regards to fire safety requirements

Katariina Torvinen, VTT

 

Konrad Wilkens, DBI

11:30- 12:30

Lunch

 

12:30 – 13:30

Talk on bioplastics

 

 Woodfibers for Isolation boards using protein glue

Peter Sommer, DTI

 

Bent Larsen, Bollerup Jensen

13:30- 14:30  

Poster session, exhibition and coffee

 

14:30 – 15:30  

 Potential use of side streams in composites

 

 BioComposites – opportunities for architecture and design applications”

Lisa Wikström, VTT

 

Olga Popovic Larsen, Royal Danish Academy of Fine Arts

 

 

  

Friday, November 3rd, 2017,

TEXTILES

 

9:00 - 9:15

Registration and coffee

 

9:15 – 10:15

 The challenges/complexity of recycling or natural fibers vs. syntetic fiber

 

Sustainable textiles

 Johnny Rodam, DTI

 

 

Sarah Olsson, RISE

10:15 – 10:30

Break

10:30 – 11:30

 Options for Sustainable textile reuse and recycling - development and practice

 

Novel pulp mill biorefinery, opportunities in textile fibres

Ali Harlin/Pirjo Heikkilä, VTT

 

 

Suurnakki Anna, Metsä Fibre

11:30 - 12:30

Lunch

 

 

12:30 – 13:30

Moisture sorption behaviour and mechanical properties of textile flax fibre composites

 

Title to be announced

Bo Madsen, DTU Wind Energy

 

Henrik Oxfall or colleague, Swerea

13:30 – 14:30Poster session, exhibition and coffee 
14:30 – 15:30 

Talk on Hamp textiles

 

Title to be announced

Bodil Pallesen, DTI

 

Name to be announced